Official Sponsor

 

                        Official Charities

   
 
https://www.tnt.com/express/en_gb/site/home.html

 
https://theairambulanceservice.org.uk
 
http://georgiesgift.org
 



Results 2017

The provisional results can be viewed directly at JC Race Solutions website click here




BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Male Winners

Pos. Name Category Club Time
1 Ellis Cross Senior Aldershot Farnham & District 00:33:37
2 Ludovic Renou Senior Leicester Coritanian AC 00:34:54
3 Scott Hudspith Senior Tamworth AC 00:36:12

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Female Winners

Pos. Name Category Club Time
1 Eleanor Fowler Senior Nuneaton Harriers 00:39:28
2 Polly Keen Senior
00:39:49
3 Anna Weston U20 Invicta East Kent 00:45:24

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Category Winners

Category Pos. Time Name Club
Male V40 4 00:36:43 Chris Horton BADGERS
Male Senior 5 00:37:06 Danny Warren BADGERS
Male V50 10 00:38:40 Eric Fowler Nuneaton Harriers
Male V60 14 00:39:44 Garry Payne Nuneaton Harriers
Male U17 28 00:42:46 Oliver Flippance Kenilworth Runners
Female V50 66 00:46:17 Elaine Morris
Female Senior 72 00:46:34 Jess Orton
Female U20 89 00:47:47 Emily Negus
Female V40 98 00:48:24 Annette Russell Daventry Road Runners
Male U20 112 00:48:58 Sam Lowe Massey Ferguson RC
Male V70+ 116 00:49:27 Graham Paton Massey Ferguson RC
Female U17 270 00:57:32 Morgan Barr
Female V60 311 01:00:08 Philomena Williamson Bournville Harriers
Female V70+ 448 01:08:54 Brenda Tarbuck Daventry Road Runners

BADGERS Atherstone 10k - 2017 Garner Canning Corporate Shield

Pos. Team Members Score Time
1 3M Atherstone Polly Keen, Glenn Smith & Steve Tampin 81 02:06:43
2 3M Atherstone Andy Shackleton, Paul Shepherd & Stephen Rostill 382 02:30:34
3 National Grid Helene Wright, Cirhan Truswell & Anna Rowland 644 02:45:25
3 TNT Kieron Everitt, Andrew McCarthy & Neil Powdrill 721 02:49:24
3 Tarmac Johnathan Mountford, Kaye Mead & Karen Draper 899 03:05:04
3 TNT Hannah Tyler, David Copping & Glyn Jones 1125 03:15:20





BADGERS Atherstone 10k - Official Race Results 2017

Position

Bib #

Athlete Name

Gender

Category

Club

Chip Time

Gun Time

1 1 Ellis Cross Male SEN Aldershot Farnham & District 00:33:37 00:33:37
2 597 Ludovic Renou Male V40 Leicester Coritanian AC 00:34:54 00:34:54
3 450 Scott Hudspith Male SEN Tamworth AC 00:36:12 00:36:12
4 201 Chris Horton Male V40 BADGERS 00:36:43 00:36:46
5 3 Danny Warren Male SEN BADGERS 00:37:06 00:37:08
6 471 Robert Eaton Male SEN South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:37:28 00:37:33
7 497 Jamie Paterson Male SEN 00:38:03 00:38:06
8 399 Paul Jolliffe Male SEN Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:38:11 00:38:16
9 537 Luke Moulton Male SEN 00:38:20 00:38:24
10 235 Eric Fowler Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:38:40 00:38:45
11 120 Jason Molloy Male V35 BADGERS 00:38:55 00:38:56
12 2 Eleanor Fowler Female V35 Nuneaton Harriers 00:39:28 00:39:34
13 420 David Jackson Male V35 BADGERS 00:39:36 00:39:36
14 435 Garry Payne Male V60 Nuneaton Harriers 00:39:44 00:39:49
15 491 Polly Keen Female SEN 00:39:49 00:39:49
16 606 Aaron Chetwynd Male SEN BADGERS 00:40:25 00:40:29
17 558 James Coombes Male SEN Lichfield Running Club 00:40:50 00:40:54
18 206 Andy Dean Male V35 00:41:03 00:41:03
19 413 David Parsons Male V50 00:40:57 00:41:05
20 128 Dave Hobbs Male SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:40:59 00:41:05
21 220 James Burton Male V40 00:41:42 00:41:52
22 481 Glenn Smith Male SEN South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:42:04 00:42:12
23 565 Marc Stait Male SEN 00:42:18 00:42:18
24 137 Dan O'Hara Male SEN Desford Striders 00:42:17 00:42:23
25 422 Kent Butcher Male V40 Huncote Harriers 00:42:23 00:42:28
26 549 Nigel Hughes Male V45 00:42:33 00:42:43
27 393 James Abrams Male V50 Sphinx AC 00:42:39 00:42:45
28 277 Oliver Flippance Male U17 Kenilworth Runners 00:42:46 00:42:50
29 566 Clinton Woolley Male V35 00:42:49 00:42:55
30 152 Neil Screaton Male V40 00:42:57 00:43:06
31 273 Luke Reeves Male SEN Daventry Road Runners 00:43:01 00:43:11
32 231 Jan Hall Male V45 Massey Ferguson RC 00:43:25 00:43:30
33 599 Darren Graham Male V45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:25 00:43:32
34 591 Martyn Barrett Male V55 BADGERS 00:43:36 00:43:40
35 403 Rich Miller Male V50 Charnwood A C 00:43:33 00:43:44
36 94 Ian Smith Male V50 BADGERS 00:43:42 00:43:48
37 222 Alan Mcdougall Male V45 Massey Ferguson RC 00:43:47 00:43:53
38 363 Paul Ashby Male V35 Hinckley Running Club 00:43:51 00:43:55
39 14 Carl Holyoak Male V45 BADGERS 00:44:07 00:44:12
40 278 Damian Baker Male V40 Daventry Road Runners 00:44:07 00:44:16
41 286 Peter Barzetovic Male V55 Nuneaton Harriers 00:44:10 00:44:24
42 242 Alan Glaister Male V40 Nuneaton Harriers 00:44:15 00:44:28
43 487 Daniel Lockyer Male SEN 00:44:22 00:44:29
44 500 Steve Tampin Male V40 00:44:26 00:44:42
45 507 Johnathan Mountford Male SEN Telford AC 00:44:59 00:45:08
46 402 David Mcgowan Male SEN 00:45:03 00:45:10
47 517 Matthew Graystone Male V35 00:45:09 00:45:18
48 299 Chris Askew Male V35 00:45:12 00:45:18
49 146 Stuart Stafford Male SEN BADGERS 00:45:19 00:45:24
50 605 Anna Weston Female U20 Invicta East Kent 00:45:24 00:45:24
51 416 Phil Harris Male V45 Nuneaton Harriers 00:45:12 00:45:26
52 321 Andy Harris Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:45:20 00:45:27
53 461 Miroslaw Libuszowski Male SEN 00:45:26 00:45:28
54 343 Jonathan Lamley Male V40 00:45:24 00:45:31
55 322 Patrick Horn Male SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:45:32 00:45:38
56 374 Luke Clark Male SEN 00:45:30 00:45:38
57 45 Mark Cox Male SEN BADGERS 00:45:40 00:45:44
58 405 Liam King Male V35 Barrow Runners 00:45:34 00:45:45
59 586 Alastair Smith Male V40 Striders Of Croydon 00:45:41 00:45:48
60 340 Graham Engley Male V35 00:45:53 00:46:08
61 474 Shaun Illingworth Male SEN 00:46:04 00:46:10
62 520 Andy Shackleton Male V45 00:45:54 00:46:10
63 44 Michael Gill Male V40 00:46:06 00:46:16
64 423 Darren Bowman Male V50 00:46:12 00:46:23
65 53 Trevor Lewis Male V35 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club 00:46:15 00:46:24
66 534 Elaine Morris Female V50 00:46:17 00:46:25
67 24 Phill Lewis Male V40 00:46:17 00:46:25
68 17 Jonathan Wilson Male V50 Stilton Striders 00:46:18 00:46:26
69 502 Ben Gregory Male V35 00:46:21 00:46:29
70 397 Simon Reed Male V45 00:46:32 00:46:42
71 519 Scott Chapman Male SEN 00:46:36 00:46:44
72 101 Jess Orton Female SEN 00:46:34 00:46:44
73 122 Robert Hennefer Male V40 00:46:37 00:46:47
74 456 Dg Pettifer Male V65 Kenilworth Runners 00:46:40 00:46:52
75 443 Gail Audhali Female V55 Kenilworth Runners 00:46:43 00:46:54
76 604 Paul Smith Male V60 00:46:39 00:46:55
77 73 Richard Shearing Male V35 Bournville Harriers 00:46:42 00:46:59
78 477 Ian Parker Male V55 Heanor Running Club 00:46:55 00:47:03
79 147 Toby Lees Male SEN 00:47:02 00:47:15
80 57 Michael Greenhouse Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:47:04 00:47:19
81 113 Neil Clemons Male SEN 00:47:16 00:47:21
82 66 Robert Boland Male SEN BADGERS 00:47:19 00:47:24
83 257 George Beel Male U17 00:47:12 00:47:27
84 356 Daniel Gibson Male V50 00:47:24 00:47:33
85 387 Matty Wyant Male U17 00:47:34 00:47:41
86 266 Keith Moreman Male V65 Daventry Road Runners 00:47:35 00:47:44
87 199 Linda Howell Female V35 Bournville Harriers 00:47:35 00:47:50
88 417 Keith Lawlor Male V55 00:47:43 00:47:51
89 229 Emily Negus Female U20 00:47:47 00:47:56
90 228 Paul Negus Male V45 00:47:48 00:47:56
91 585 Paul Davies Male V40 00:47:54 00:48:00
92 342 David Askew Male SEN Shelton Striders 00:47:58 00:48:11
93 339 Andy Stretton Male V50 00:48:02 00:48:19
94 127 Rebecca Hobbs Female SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:48:12 00:48:21
95 428 Kevin Clarke Male V50 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:48:13 00:48:21
96 341 Martin Renfrey Male V40 00:48:13 00:48:25
97 433 Paul Carberry Male V40 Sphinx AC 00:48:09 00:48:28
98 620 Annette Russell Female V40 Daventry Road Runners 00:48:24 00:48:34
99 104 Dee Allen Male V45 00:48:25 00:48:35
100 577 Nick Watkins Male V50 Daventry Road Runners 00:48:37 00:48:47
101 310 Adrian Leigh Male V35 00:48:38 00:48:48
102 506 Pamela Grimwade Female V40 Kenilworth Runners 00:48:40 00:48:51
103 536 Daniel Gill Male SEN 00:48:23 00:48:52
104 177 Alistair Mccallum Male V45 00:48:45 00:48:55
105 333 Richard Benham Male V35 00:48:49 00:48:57
106 418 Nicky Wall Male V35 Nuneaton Harriers 00:48:47 00:49:00
107 561 Terry Draper Male V40 00:48:45 00:49:01
108 525 Jon Nicholson Male V35 00:48:45 00:49:03
109 64 Russell Breeze Male V35 North Staffs RR Association 00:48:35 00:49:03
110 292 Jim Morris Male V50 Witham Runners (Lincolnshire) 00:48:42 00:49:04
111 190 Richard Pearson Male SEN 00:48:59 00:49:04
112 68 Sam Lowe Male U20 Massey Ferguson RC 00:48:58 00:49:05
113 571 Karen Thompson Female V35 BADGERS 00:48:55 00:49:06
114 623 Kerry Williams Female V35 00:49:06 00:49:16
115 459 Andy Parkes Male V35 00:49:13 00:49:20
116 618 Graham Paton Male V75 Massey Ferguson RC 00:49:27 00:49:27
117 563 Alex Montgomery Male V60 Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club 00:49:19 00:49:31
118 262 Philip Thompson Male V40 00:49:28 00:49:34
119 155 Jason Bayley Male V45 00:49:31 00:49:40
120 69 Will Pither Male V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:49:38 00:49:54
121 169 Peter Greenfield Male V70 Nuneaton Harriers 00:49:46 00:49:56
122 318 Steven Stringer Male V40 00:49:46 00:50:04
123 485 Jack Sylvester Male SEN 00:49:52 00:50:07
124 498 Steve Doswell Male V60 Bournville Harriers 00:49:53 00:50:09
125 129 Cathy Mckeown Female V55 Massey Ferguson RC 00:50:03 00:50:10
126 503 Rob Andrews Male V50 00:49:40 00:50:13
127 540 Robert Crow Male V50 BADGERS 00:50:01 00:50:18
128 579 Paul Shepherd Male V45 00:49:50 00:50:20
129 117 Mark Beechey Male V35 00:50:17 00:50:24
130 436 Jay Lamb Male V40 Birmingham Swifts 00:50:04 00:50:24
131 174 Les Clark Male V55 00:50:16 00:50:30
132 624 Ian Williams Male V45 00:50:20 00:50:30
133 244 David Jarvis Male V50 BADGERS 00:50:28 00:50:31
134 175 Jude Glynn Female V50 Bournville Harriers 00:50:27 00:50:35
135 595 Tom Selby Male SEN 00:50:23 00:50:37
136 451 Lucy Arkinstall Female SEN Ivanhoe Runners 00:50:29 00:50:42
137 203 Ian Robinson Male V50 BADGERS 00:50:32 00:50:48
138 567 Kim Lowde Male V55 Daventry Road Runners 00:50:33 00:50:50
139 582 Julian Melia Male V40 00:50:39 00:50:50
140 465 Haden Smith Male SEN Nuneaton Harriers 00:50:39 00:50:54
141 545 Alison Jeans Female V35 00:50:57 00:50:58
142 570 Claire Bryan Female V35 Huncote Harriers 00:50:48 00:50:59
143 315 Michael Wyant Male V45 00:50:41 00:51:06
144 337 Mark Repton Male SEN 00:50:55 00:51:10
145 438 Jonathan Evans Male SEN 00:50:53 00:51:12
146 627 Gav Clinton Male V35 00:51:01 00:51:23
147 414 James Wilkinson Male V40 00:51:13 00:51:32
148 610 Clare Davenport Female SEN 00:51:25 00:51:44
149 290 Jonathan Gurney Male V35 00:51:11 00:51:47
150 432 David Leslie Wall Male SEN 00:51:04 00:51:48
151 21 Alan Argyle Male V60 BADGERS 00:51:31 00:51:50
152 547 Dan Hilton Male SEN 00:51:34 00:51:51
153 145 Andrew Ranson Male V50 00:51:36 00:51:59
154 548 Emily Hunton Female SEN 00:51:51 00:52:02
155 96 Stuart Youngs Male V50 BADGERS 00:51:45 00:52:03
156 237 Kwabena Osayande Male V45 00:51:45 00:52:05
157 383 Rebecca Mayles Female V35 Redway Runners 00:51:49 00:52:07
158 325 Christopher Ankcorn Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:51:42 00:52:08
159 270 Daniel Day Male SEN Daventry Road Runners 00:51:59 00:52:10
160 313 Matt Marston Male V40 00:51:58 00:52:10
161 411 Rachel Hall Female V45 00:52:01 00:52:13
162 480 Matthew Jones Male V35 00:52:04 00:52:14
163 344 Michael Wilson Male V40 00:52:00 00:52:16
164 466 Rob Collett Male V35 00:52:03 00:52:18
165 259 David Grimes Male V40 00:51:49 00:52:18
166 476 Amanda Armstrong Female V35 Prestwich AC 00:51:59 00:52:24
167 475 Stuart Coe Male V65 Beaumont RC 00:52:10 00:52:30
168 225 Tina Thickbroom Female V40 00:52:09 00:52:31
169 76 Neil Clarke Male V35 00:51:48 00:52:32
170 530 Nadine Lindsay Female V35 Daventry Road Runners 00:52:24 00:52:36
171 515 David Walker Male V50 Ivanhoe Runners 00:52:29 00:52:42
172 265 Richard Finnigan Male V35 Peel Road Runners 00:52:24 00:52:45
173 370 Laura Matthews Female V35 00:52:35 00:52:47
174 483 Luke Porter Male V35 00:52:18 00:52:51
175 214 Bec Jones Female V40 Bournville Harriers 00:52:39 00:52:52
176 616 Kieron Everitt Male V40 00:52:41 00:52:59
177 171 Helene Wright Female SEN Spa Striders 00:52:55 00:52:59
178 608 Emma Hughes Female V45 Bermuda Striders 00:52:41 00:53:01
179 609 Richard Brown Male V50 Bermuda Striders 00:52:41 00:53:01
180 63 Emma Masser Female V35 00:53:06 00:53:14
181 4 Simon Currier Male V35 BADGERS 00:53:10 00:53:16
182 188 Steve Parkinson Male V40 00:52:59 00:53:18
183 578 Steve Weatherall Male SEN Massey Ferguson RC 00:53:17 00:53:29
184 61 Martin Bullivant Male V40 00:52:57 00:53:31
185 458 Jessica Daly Female SEN 00:53:23 00:53:36
186 6 Richard Hill Male V55 BADGERS 00:53:02 00:53:37
187 167 Jeff Smith Male V45 00:53:24 00:53:43
188 410 Paul Andrews Male V45 00:53:24 00:53:44
189 138 Liam O'Hara Male V35 00:53:35 00:53:51
190 240 Gerard Mccreesh Male V55 00:53:39 00:53:51
191 22 Sharon Jackson Female V45 00:53:48 00:53:55
192 442 Stephen Rostill Female V55 00:53:39 00:54:04
193 346 Wayne Lockyer Male V45 00:53:41 00:54:06
194 298 Chris Moss Male V35 00:54:01 00:54:08
195 607 Patrick Coleman Male V55 00:53:51 00:54:11
196 305 John Restall Male V60 00:53:58 00:54:13
197 494 Guy Marston Male V50 Bournville Harriers 00:53:59 00:54:15
198 71 Claire Fielding Female SEN BADGERS 00:54:07 00:54:26
199 297 David Beaumont Male V50 Wigston Phoenix RC 00:54:03 00:54:27
200 52 Jason Clover Male V45 00:54:05 00:54:28
201 544 Michelle Brown Female V35 Beaumont RC 00:54:24 00:54:29
202 288 Christopher Edge Male V45 Daventry Road Runners 00:54:15 00:54:33
203 445 Gordon Pennington Male V40 Werrington Joggers 00:54:21 00:54:35
204 431 Clara Walton Female SEN 00:54:19 00:54:36
205 330 Ryan Hawtin Male SEN 00:54:30 00:54:43
206 521 Reg Banks Male V60 00:54:27 00:54:48
207 594 Christian Moloney Male SEN 00:54:35 00:54:58
208 173 Kevin Henson Male V50 00:54:45 00:54:59
209 408 Miriam Cox Female V40 Wigston Phoenix RC 00:54:44 00:55:03
210 587 Tom Foulger Male SEN 00:54:49 00:55:03
211 493 Georgina Papworth Female SEN 00:54:57 00:55:10
212 484 Ian Sylvester Male V60 Hinckley Running Club 00:54:55 00:55:11
213 601 Garth Cox Male V45 00:55:00 00:55:13
214 501 Kerrie Coles Female SEN 00:54:48 00:55:14
215 350 Alan Page Male V50 00:54:55 00:55:15
216 48 Lou Bruce Female SEN 00:55:03 00:55:17
217 256 Andrew Beel Male V40 00:55:03 00:55:18
218 524 Mark Harris Male SEN 00:55:08 00:55:22
219 254 Mat Gothard Male SEN 00:54:50 00:55:27
220 118 Cirhan Truswell Female SEN 00:55:13 00:55:27
221 102 Austin Stone Male V40 00:54:55 00:55:27
222 510 Cameron Barnes Male U20 00:55:19 00:55:31
223 508 Leon Millership Male V35 BADGERS 00:55:13 00:55:31
224 236 Peter Davis Male SEN 00:55:11 00:55:32
225 486 Pauline Wright Female V55 Bournville Harriers 00:55:07 00:55:33
226 103 Joanne Stacey Female V45 Northbrook Athletic Club 00:55:29 00:55:39
227 384 Louisa Moore Female V40 Bournville Harriers 00:55:15 00:55:41
228 15 Esther Holyoak Female V40 BADGERS 00:54:59 00:55:46
229 444 Rachel Crump Female V45 BADGERS 00:54:57 00:55:46
230 91 Julie Harris Female V40 00:55:38 00:55:49
231 107 Ed Winter Male V35 00:55:22 00:55:59
232 184 Jamie Bursnell Male V45 00:55:43 00:56:07
233 232 Mark Flanaghan Male V40 Birstall RC 00:55:51 00:56:18
234 531 Kevin Marsh Male V35 00:56:00 00:56:21
235 551 Paul Matthews Male V35 00:55:51 00:56:25
236 226 Dean Scrimshire Male V50 00:56:13 00:56:27
237 243 Jason Williams Male V45 00:55:55 00:56:29
238 253 Mark Gothard Male V35 00:55:53 00:56:30
239 142 Stuart Sahan Male V35 Massey Ferguson RC 00:56:19 00:56:36
240 246 Matt Letts Male SEN 00:56:09 00:56:39
241 552 Richard Harris Male V45 00:56:08 00:56:43
242 32 Yvonne Faulkner Female V40 BADGERS 00:56:28 00:56:50
243 267 Ruth Evans Female V55 Desford Striders 00:56:30 00:56:50
244 276 Kerrie Flippance Female V40 Kenilworth Runners 00:56:44 00:56:55
245 157 Stacey Marston Female V35 Bournville Harriers 00:56:43 00:56:58
246 362 Chris Harris Male V45 00:56:15 00:56:59
247 82 Anna Rowland Female V35 00:56:46 00:56:59
248 115 Chris Brooks Male V40 00:56:43 00:57:05
249 154 Paul Hadland Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 00:56:43 00:57:05
250 351 Chris Brookes Male V50 00:56:30 00:57:07
251 541 Joanne Davies Female V40 BADGERS 00:56:48 00:57:07
252 194 Luke Atkinson Male U20 00:56:35 00:57:07
253 180 Karen Walker Female V40 00:56:47 00:57:10
254 179 Simon Walker Male V45 00:56:47 00:57:11
255 323 Matthew Atkins Male V40 00:56:50 00:57:15
256 121 Lisa Wilson Female V40 00:57:03 00:57:15
257 106 Dan Starkey Male V35 Kings Heath RC - The Lions 00:57:03 00:57:21
258 619 Andrew McCarthy Male SEN 00:57:18 00:57:26
259 272 Denise Hackett Female V35 Daventry Road Runners 00:57:18 00:57:30
260 279 Des Pratt Male V35 Daventry Road Runners 00:57:18 00:57:30
261 119 Ian Wright Male SEN 00:57:32 00:57:45
262 161 Nick Mitchell Male V35 00:57:12 00:57:49
263 379 Judy Parkes Female V50 BADGERS 00:57:22 00:57:49
264 196 James Padvis Male V40 Massey Ferguson RC 00:57:39 00:57:51
265 20 Rebecca Kinson Female SEN BADGERS 00:57:24 00:57:52
266 207 Vincent Newton Male V50 00:57:38 00:57:55
267 401 Charlene Dunn Female SEN 00:57:33 00:57:58
268 224 Ian Bode Male V40 00:57:13 00:57:58
269 193 Chris Atkinson Male V40 00:57:27 00:57:59
270 390 Morgan Barr Female U17 00:57:32 00:58:02
271 441 Daniel Routledge Male V40 00:57:41 00:58:03
272 65 Andy Smith Male V50 BADGERS 00:58:03 00:58:09
273 478 Philippa Pickering Female V40 00:57:43 00:58:11
274 35 Ellie Harris Female V45 BADGERS 00:57:48 00:58:14
275 56 Collette Greenhouse Female V50 Bournville Harriers 00:58:02 00:58:18
276 421 Lorna Jackson Female V45 BADGERS 00:58:00 00:58:19
277 430 Jonothan Toms Male V35 00:57:41 00:58:23
278 415 Amanda Harris Female V45 Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:21 00:58:40
279 230 Belinda Negus Female V45 00:58:21 00:58:41
280 407 Michael Griffiths Male V35 Bournville Harriers 00:58:23 00:58:42
281 546 Shawn Brotherhood Male V55 00:58:13 00:58:46
282 628 Chris Lewis Male V55 00:58:23 00:58:47
283 580 Richard Dean Male V35 00:58:17 00:58:52
284 359 Karen Wilks Female V45 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:58:27 00:58:58
285 360 Robin Thorne Male V50 South Derbyshire Road Runners 00:58:27 00:58:58
286 260 Melanie Hill Female V35 Nuneaton Harriers 00:58:18 00:58:59
287 614 Neil Powdrill Male V35 00:58:41 00:58:59
288 514 Alison Price Female SEN 00:58:38 00:59:04
289 513 Lisa Thompson Female V45 Bournville Harriers 00:58:38 00:59:04
290 352 Jenny Dowling Female V35 00:58:48 00:59:07
291 406 Helen Taylor Female V35 Barrow Runners 00:58:59 00:59:14
292 615 Hannah Tyler Female SEN 00:59:09 00:59:18
293 51 Kerry Clover Female V40 BADGERS 00:58:56 00:59:18
294 338 Jez Evans Male V50 00:58:57 00:59:24
295 326 Andrew Burgess Male V40 00:59:12 00:59:26
296 554 Darryl Johnson Male V50 BADGERS 00:59:10 00:59:27
297 581 Emilija Gallop Female V35 00:58:57 00:59:30
298 332 Mark Williams Male V35 00:58:55 00:59:31
299 361 Leanne Ashby Female V35 Hinckley Running Club 00:58:59 00:59:31
300 8 Leanne Jowett Female SEN 00:59:06 00:59:37
301 460 Michelle Smith Female V40 Hinckley Running Club 00:59:11 00:59:43
302 538 Richard Cook Male V45 00:59:12 00:59:55
303 187 Adam Barton Male V35 00:59:35 00:59:56
304 264 Andy Hallam Male V50 00:59:50 01:00:17
305 11 Rich Riley Male SEN 01:00:12 01:00:22
306 369 Scott Thurman Male V40 00:59:57 01:00:23
307 312 Andrew Gazeley Male V60 00:59:59 01:00:29
308 140 Liz Peel Female V40 BADGERS 01:00:07 01:00:30
309 555 Sam Jones Female V40 01:00:18 01:00:31
310 29 Diane Gilbert Female V40 01:00:13 01:00:32
311 470 Philomena Williamson Female V60 Bournville Harriers 01:00:08 01:00:35
312 59 Samantha Green Female V50 01:00:09 01:00:43
313 389 Charlotte Barr Female V40 01:00:23 01:00:53
314 269 Sakina Lovejoy Female SEN Daventry Road Runners 01:00:33 01:00:56
315 412 Laura Scrase Female SEN 01:00:37 01:00:56
316 409 Adam Gretton Male SEN 01:00:26 01:00:58
317 302 William Andrews Male V60 UKRunChat Running Club 01:00:40 01:01:03
318 380 Sharon Newman Female V40 Bournville Harriers 01:00:40 01:01:06
319 448 Caroline Potter Female V35 Vegan Runners UK 01:00:49 01:01:09
320 301 Isobel Mcdermott Female V55 01:00:57 01:01:20
321 216 Craig Phillipson Male V50 01:01:05 01:01:27
322 518 Tracey Bristoll Female V45 01:01:10 01:01:30
323 388 David Poynton Male V45 Sneyd Striders 01:01:05 01:01:36
324 16 Deborah Wilson Female V50 Stilton Striders 01:01:06 01:01:39
325 38 Nicola Child Female V35 01:01:28 01:01:40
326 556 Simon Martindill Male V40 01:01:05 01:01:42
327 189 Esther Parkinson Female SEN 01:01:32 01:01:50
328 400 Leesa Dennis Female V45 BADGERS 01:01:30 01:01:52
329 105 Adam Smith Male V35 01:01:29 01:01:54
330 452 Kim Davies Female V40 Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:11 01:02:23
331 108 Dave Winter Male V40 01:01:46 01:02:24
332 46 Rachel Hallett Female V45 01:01:53 01:02:33
333 564 David Hebb Male V55 North Staffs RR Association 01:02:12 01:02:37
334 386 Helen Manton Female V45 Peel Road Runners 01:02:03 01:02:41
335 560 Ben Cowley Male SEN 01:02:09 01:02:44
336 357 Pete Wells Male V55 BADGERS 01:02:25 01:02:48
337 172 David Windridge Male V50 Nuneaton Harriers 01:02:17 01:02:58
338 373 Jonathan Clark Male V50 01:02:34 01:02:58
339 275 Brian Donkersley Male V60 Daventry Road Runners 01:02:06 01:03:07
340 274 Jill Jelley Female V35 Daventry Road Runners 01:02:06 01:03:07
341 233 James Thomas Male V40 01:02:40 01:03:10
342 335 Daniel Brazier Male SEN 01:02:43 01:03:12
343 495 Victoria Hall Female SEN 01:02:30 01:03:14
344 210 David Longmore Male V45 01:02:44 01:03:15
345 136 Duncan Ridler Male V45 01:02:47 01:03:18
346 598 Valerie Spezi Female V40 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 01:02:50 01:03:20
347 291 Natalie Gurney Female SEN 01:02:48 01:03:23
348 165 Cara Cunningham Female V40 01:02:42 01:03:24
349 559 Danielle Wood Female SEN 01:02:53 01:03:28
350 572 Joanne Hardy Female V35 BADGERS 01:03:06 01:03:35
351 596 Julie Graham Female V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:02 01:03:39
352 550 Kally Howard Female SEN 01:03:12 01:03:49
353 70 David Bailey Male V60 BADGERS 01:03:28 01:03:51
354 355 John Ball Male SEN 01:03:25 01:03:54
355 626 Robert Yates Male V50 Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:03:47 01:03:58
356 625 Hayley Murphy Female V35 Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:03:47 01:03:58
357 83 Chris Allsopp Male V50 01:03:22 01:03:58
358 562 Mark Beall Male V45 01:03:27 01:04:00
359 34 Paul Restall Male V55 BADGERS 01:03:32 01:04:03
360 584 Barinderjit Cheema Male V40 Aldridge RC 01:03:31 01:04:04
361 28 Ian Jackson Male V45 01:03:36 01:04:08
362 60 Marion Bullivant Female V40 01:03:39 01:04:13
363 377 Marvin Simpson Male V40 01:03:51 01:04:27
364 440 Chris Roberts Male V35 01:03:51 01:04:27
365 464 Stephanie Dominguez Female SEN 01:03:44 01:04:28
366 462 Peter Shearer Male V60 01:04:04 01:04:42
367 249 Nick Smith Male V35 01:04:07 01:04:47
368 31 Stefan Couture Male V50 01:04:06 01:04:53
369 592 Phillip Bampton Male V40 01:04:07 01:04:54
370 309 Robert Tyrrell Male V40 01:04:23 01:05:01
371 306 Clare Mullin Female V35 Bournville Harriers 01:04:37 01:05:03
372 18 Kaye Mead Female V50 Stilton Striders 01:04:36 01:05:09
373 394 Philippa Abrams Female V40 Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:04:51 01:05:12
374 602 Annie Wilson Female SEN 01:05:10 01:05:18
375 395 Lottie Farmer Female SEN BADGERS 01:05:15 01:05:23
376 543 Craig Lee Male V40 Beaumont RC 01:04:55 01:05:23
377 473 Anne Counter Female V55 Daventry Road Runners 01:04:54 01:05:24
378 347 Matthew Lockyer Male U20 01:05:26 01:05:48
379 349 Adam Freeman Male SEN 01:05:19 01:05:59
380 283 Alison Statham Female V45 01:05:34 01:06:01
381 489 Donna Howarth Female V45 01:05:30 01:06:06
382 490 Andrew Howarth Male V45 01:05:30 01:06:06
383 308 Claire Jones Female V35 01:05:51 01:06:09
384 382 Faye Benton Female V35 01:05:47 01:06:13
385 317 Rob Frost Male V35 BADGERS 01:05:45 01:06:15
386 221 Dave Onion Male V75 Redhill Road Runners 01:05:57 01:06:21
387 437 Darren Lamb Male V45 01:06:01 01:06:23
388 496 Christopher Bainbridge Male V45 Birmingham Swifts 01:06:02 01:06:23
389 42 Charlotte Phillips Female V40 01:05:41 01:06:23
390 392 Karen Missen Female V55 BADGERS 01:06:02 01:06:25
391 284 Richard Statham Male V50 01:06:00 01:06:28
392 25 Sarah Lewis Female V40 01:06:34 01:06:43
393 612 David Copping Male V45 01:06:28 01:06:45
394 197 Michael Hammond Male V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:06:03 01:06:47
395 375 Kelly Oliver Female V35 01:06:11 01:06:47
396 449 Margaret Corrigan Female V35 Bournville Harriers 01:06:22 01:06:49
397 532 John Rooker Male V50 01:06:26 01:06:58
398 212 Alice Walker Female V35 01:06:41 01:07:05
399 213 Neil Walker Male V40 01:06:41 01:07:05
400 424 Ryan Layton Male V40 01:06:28 01:07:05
401 200 Miriam Stevens Female SEN Bournville Harriers 01:06:40 01:07:06
402 43 Eamon Thawley Male V50 BADGERS 01:06:37 01:07:06
403 23 Helen Tibby Female V40 01:06:27 01:07:07
404 391 Sophie Drewett Female U20 01:06:41 01:07:11
405 10 David Buck Male V45 01:06:53 01:07:21
406 97 Alison Smith Female V35 01:06:42 01:07:23
407 182 Helen Robberts Female V35 Poplar Running Club 01:07:05 01:07:23
408 505 Dave Lewis Male V65 01:06:48 01:07:25
409 328 Matthew Bradford Male V40 01:06:57 01:07:36
410 629 Steff Lapidge Female SEN 01:07:25 01:07:38
411 74 Rachael Bunting Female SEN BADGERS 01:07:14 01:07:39
412 156 Lucy Higgins Female SEN 01:07:14 01:07:39
413 542 Alex Shaw Female V40 01:07:26 01:07:46
414 78 Stephen Fretter Male V55 01:07:26 01:07:47
415 287 Amanda Chandler Female V35 01:07:30 01:07:48
416 62 Jason Husselbee-Orwin Male V45 BADGERS 01:07:21 01:07:52
417 307 William Woodhouse Male V45 01:07:31 01:07:56
418 109 Rebecca Clarke Female V40 BADGERS 01:07:38 01:07:59
419 143 Andrew Black Male V70 01:07:19 01:07:59
420 378 Etain Mcdermott Female V35 01:07:28 01:08:03
421 30 Michael Ball Male SEN 01:07:40 01:08:09
422 455 Suky Dhami Female V45 01:07:47 01:08:18
423 202 Linsey Yeomans Female SEN Massey Ferguson RC 01:07:52 01:08:21
424 368 Philip Burton Male SEN 01:07:49 01:08:25
425 49 Jenna Shaw Female V35 BADGERS 01:08:06 01:08:29
426 86 Nick Lawley Male SEN 01:08:07 01:08:32
427 324 Caroline Ankcorn Female V45 Bournville Harriers 01:08:09 01:08:36
428 568 Louise Wood Female V45 01:08:04 01:08:40
429 621 Gemma Jones Female V35 01:08:13 01:08:41
430 334 Jane Millward Female V55 Hook Norton Harriers 01:08:00 01:08:46
431 55 Jo James Female V55 BADGERS 01:08:00 01:08:46
432 527 Bill Goadsby Male V65 Daventry Road Runners 01:08:20 01:08:53
433 98 Jason Stephenson Male V45 01:08:19 01:09:01
434 99 Fiona Price Female V50 01:08:19 01:09:01
435 41 Helen Mcdonnell Female V50 01:08:54 01:09:06
436 603 Laura Ashwood Female SEN 01:08:59 01:09:06
437 454 Lynsey Joanne Tolley Female V35 01:08:37 01:09:07
438 285 Lucy Baker Female V35 Aldridge RC 01:08:49 01:09:08
439 67 Alison Lowe Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:08:39 01:09:10
440 617 Glyn Jones Male V35 01:08:43 01:09:17
441 158 Carl Gillard Male V50 01:08:45 01:09:18
442 159 Sharon Coton Female V50 01:08:46 01:09:18
443 472 Anne Weaver Female V55 01:08:37 01:09:21
444 553 David Earp Male V35 BADGERS 01:09:20 01:09:25
445 163 Gordon Wright Male V55 01:08:51 01:09:30
446 426 Sonia Karamat Female V55 Massey Ferguson RC 01:09:05 01:09:36
447 186 Pauline Morris Female V55 01:09:16 01:09:37
448 482 Brenda Tarbuck Female V75 Daventry Road Runners 01:08:54 01:09:37
449 185 Sarah Chamberlain Female V35 01:09:29 01:10:03
450 613 Alice Wilson Female SEN 01:09:30 01:10:04
451 289 Dawn Edge Female V45 Daventry Road Runners 01:10:08 01:10:38
452 133 Jonny Greaves Male V35 01:10:17 01:11:02
453 130 Richard Hamblett Male V35 BADGERS 01:10:18 01:11:03
454 139 Kirsty Barsby Female SEN 01:10:43 01:11:05
455 439 Vicki Corbett Female SEN 01:10:47 01:11:23
456 376 Sharon Simpson Female V40 01:10:49 01:11:24
457 124 Hannah Fildes Female SEN 01:11:10 01:11:52
458 168 Sally Hughes Female V50 01:11:11 01:11:53
459 160 Dawn Cross Female V45 BADGERS 01:11:28 01:11:53
460 131 Rebecca Wood Female SEN 01:11:29 01:11:57
461 26 Lyndsey Browne Female V35 Hillingdon AC 01:11:17 01:12:00
462 27 Mark Parish Male V40 01:11:29 01:12:12
463 447 Angela Lowe Female V60 01:11:50 01:12:18
464 509 Pauline Cooper Female V55 South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:11:46 01:12:27
465 116 Ann Beechey Female V55 01:12:01 01:12:29
466 353 Kelly Garrigan-Cooper Female V35 Poplar Running Club 01:11:58 01:12:37
467 354 Tracey Sims Female V45 01:11:58 01:12:37
468 300 Matthew Bird Male V40 01:12:03 01:12:40
469 630 Alisdair Stone Male SEN 01:12:13 01:12:51
470 611 Jenna Dexter Female SEN 01:12:13 01:12:51
471 47 Sharon Williamson Female V45 01:12:13 01:12:59
472 492 Ruth Stead Female SEN Bournville Harriers 01:12:48 01:13:15
473 523 Ross Palmer Male V40 01:13:00 01:13:32
474 19 Cally Roberts Female V35 01:13:14 01:13:46
475 132 Liz Kelly Female V35 01:13:24 01:13:52
476 404 Jason Luck Male V40 01:13:19 01:13:52
477 149 Vivia Deacon Female V50 01:13:33 01:14:04
478 148 Helen Goodwin Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:13:33 01:14:04
479 593 Mandy Hanson Female V50 BADGERS 01:13:51 01:14:16
480 153 Debbie Wilson Female V45 BADGERS 01:14:01 01:14:31
481 7 Peter Black Male V40 BADGERS 01:14:15 01:14:39
482 79 Karen Draper Female V35 BADGERS 01:14:11 01:14:47
483 583 Stanley Bourne Male V75 Midland Masters AC 01:14:11 01:14:56
484 151 Anne-Marie Dittman Female V50 BADGERS 01:14:35 01:15:12
485 327 Keir Hardy Male V35 BADGERS 01:14:35 01:15:12
486 589 Diane Kearns Female V40 01:14:53 01:15:22
487 434 Dave Wall Male V60 01:14:45 01:15:32
488 453 Helen Jones Female V45 01:15:01 01:15:34
489 622 Hilary Carter Female V45 01:15:06 01:15:50
490 204 Cal Oddy Female V65 Massey Ferguson RC 01:15:30 01:15:54
491 574 Emma Phillips Female V35 01:15:28 01:16:07
492 573 Jennie Hadley Female V35 01:15:29 01:16:08
493 316 Leanne Farrington Female SEN 01:15:47 01:16:09
494 427 Sheena Vultaggio Female SEN 01:16:04 01:16:30
495 12 Marie Miller Female V40 Ivanhoe Runners 01:16:07 01:16:34
496 366 Glyn Broadhurst Male V40 BADGERS 01:16:44 01:16:45
497 5 Lily Bowman Female U20 BADGERS 01:15:57 01:16:45
498 75 Nicola Tautscher Female V45 Bournville Harriers 01:16:35 01:17:03
499 183 Sophie Hollands Female V35 Bournville Harriers 01:16:35 01:17:03
500 576 Geoff Law Male V50 Birstall RC 01:16:32 01:17:12
501 575 Michelle Law Female V50 01:16:33 01:17:12
502 227 Teresa Scrimshire Female V45 01:16:39 01:17:16
503 600 Sasha Wickham Female V55 BADGERS 01:16:43 01:17:21
504 419 Dave Adams Male V45 01:16:58 01:17:28
505 85 Vicki Fowler Female V35 01:17:06 01:17:47
506 162 Craig Greensall Male V40 01:17:09 01:17:48
507 144 Nicki Bowman Female V40 BADGERS 01:17:18 01:18:04
508 208 Richard Moore Male SEN 01:17:36 01:18:11
509 77 Corinne Roberts Female SEN 01:17:26 01:18:11
510 364 Sheena Khan Female SEN 01:18:03 01:18:11
511 111 Tracie Clive Female V50 Kings Heath RC - The Lions 01:17:52 01:18:27
512 381 Brian Jones Male V70 01:18:13 01:18:58
513 114 Claire Bradford Female V40 BADGERS 01:19:23 01:20:02
514 238 Ellen Read Female SEN 01:19:32 01:20:13
515 239 Laura Harvey Female SEN 01:19:33 01:20:13
516 39 Sarah Barge Female V45 01:20:04 01:20:50
517 181 Theresa Brookes Female V35 01:20:32 01:21:14
518 135 Ally Caldecote Female V35 01:20:55 01:21:40
519 345 Is Andrews Female V40 01:20:55 01:21:41
520 263 Sarah Thompson Female V40 01:21:05 01:21:52
521 247 Alison House Female SEN 01:21:27 01:22:10
522 205 Brenda Lee Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:21:49 01:22:31
523 37 Melanie Ratcliffe Female V50 01:22:13 01:22:53
524 539 Pamela Bridgwood Female V35 01:23:06 01:23:45
525 331 Laura Kilner Female SEN 01:23:48 01:24:29
526 192 Carol Atkinson Female V40 01:24:02 01:24:35
527 80 Jayne Phelps Female V50 01:24:03 01:24:47
528 446 Suzie Caton Female V55 01:25:08 01:25:52
529 268 Emma Goodwin Female V35 01:26:11 01:26:27
530 95 Katherine Hutchinson Female V35 01:26:32 01:27:12
531 58 Alison Clark Female V50 Massey Ferguson RC 01:26:35 01:27:17
532 425 Kylie Ashby Female V35 01:26:45 01:27:26
533 529 Helen Rowe Female V60 Massey Ferguson RC 01:27:46 01:28:29
534 271 Claire Day Female V50 Daventry Road Runners 01:29:40 01:30:23
535 93 Elaine Robinson Female V45 Massey Ferguson RC 01:30:50 01:31:30
536 429 Catherine Harvey Female V40 01:31:23 01:32:03
537 72 Gail Prince Female V40 01:31:37 01:32:18
538 385 Sally Harley Female V40 Daventry Road Runners 01:31:35 01:32:18
539 248 Lisa Shone Female SEN 01:36:22 01:37:05
540 81 Helen Smith Female V40 BADGERS 01:37:37 01:38:15
541 125 Sharron Nash Female V40 01:39:05 01:39:50
542 126 Aaron Nash Male SEN 01:39:08 01:39:53